Latest Results
Expected Toulouse6v11Sparta Ciren
FC Joblot5v5Pete Wixey FC
Polyplanters6v72 Girls 1 Schlupp
Ajax Treesdown2v5Illuminati FC
Show Me The Mane9v9Not A Kalou
Puyol Pants Down2v6Delph And Safety
Harveys Price Is Right11v4Old Men That Play For Beer
AC a little silhouette of Milan4v2Tea And Busquets B
Bayern Neverlusen2v6Empty Legs
Borussia Monchenflapjack6v5Murder On Zidanes Floor
Siamo7v7Dirty Mike And The Boys
Mo Money Mo Salah2v8White Lightnin
A Johnsons Under 16s2v9Comstor United
Smart Movers5v7Men Behaving Chadli
Eye Balls Allstars8v1Procurri
PolGoal2v11Illuminati FC
Show Me The Mane8v7Pete Wixey FC
Delph And Safety6v2Sparta Ciren
Expected Toulouse3v16FC Joblot
Red Lion1v3Polyplanters
View results & fixtures »
About our 5-a-Side Football Arena

Privacy Policy | Cirencester Arena Company Ltd

This privacy policy sets out how “Cirencester Arena Company Ltd” uses and protects any information that you give “Cirencester Arena Company Ltd” when you use this website.

“Cirencester Arena Company Ltd” is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

“Cirencester Arena Company Ltd” may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st April 2009.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name and vehicle details
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as post code, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
  • We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@cirencesterarena.co.uk .

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Cirencester Arena Company Ltd, The Corinium Stadium, Kingshill Lane, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 1HS.

Newsletter Sign up